Exhibitions

2019 "TOMORROW LAND"
(personal exhibition)
c. Antonello Tolve
* Villino del Balzo, San Martino Valle Caudina, (AV) It

2019 "MEN, ONLY MEN, SIMPLY MEN"
c. Antonello Tolve,
* GABA.MC, Galleria dell’Accademia di Belle Arti di Macerata, It

2019 "TREGENDA"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Vanni Cuoghi, Jernej Forbici, Federico Infante, Franco Rasma, Salvatore Vitagliano)
c. Eliana Urbano Raimondi, Massimo Sgroi,
* L'arca degli esposti, Via Dante 25, Palermo

2019 "TRAMPOLINE | THE ARTISTS AND COLLECTORS ARTPOT"
* Blindarte, Milan

2019 "FIVAC" (part of XIII Bienal de La Habana)
c. Diana Rosa Perez
* Camagüey, Cuba

2019 "OUVERTURE"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Ben Cab, David Medalla, Betsy Westendorp, Winner Jumalon, Olivia D’ Aboville, Jinggoy Buensuceso, Agostino Arrivabene, Christophe Avella Bagur, Dragan Zdravković, Nicola Verlato, Predrag Popara, and more)
* Altro Mondo Creative Space, Makati City, Philippines

2019 "DOPO L'UMANO"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Paolo Assenza, Francesco Balsamo, Nicola Bertellotti, Pierluca Cetera, Tito Huang, Rossana Taormina, Nicola Vinci, William Marc Zanghi)
c. Eliana Urbano Raimondi,
* Via Dante 25, Palermo, It

2019 "UN-CONCIOUS"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Federica Limongelli)
c. Ilaria Cozzolino, Gerardo Giurin
* aA29 Project, Caserta, It

2019 "LA GRANDE BELLEZZA"
* Kunsthaus Burg Obernberg, Osterreich

2019 "LEONARDESCA"
c. Virginia Monteverde,
* Museo di Sant'Agostino, Genoa, It
* Castello dei Duchi di Pomerania, Stettino, Poland

2019 “LA RISPOSTA DELL'AMORE”
* Cantieri Culturali alla Zisa, Palermo, It

2019 "CALEIDOSCOPIO"
c. Eliana Urbano Raimondi,
* "MATERIE 5" Valerio Falcone Arte Contemporanea, Eboli (Sa), It

2018-19 “BEYOND THE PAINTING"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Romina Bassu, Antonio Bardino, Arianna Matta, Greta Plana)
c. Luigi Meneghelli,
* La Giarina Arte Contemporanea, Verona, It

2018 "MULTIPLI D'ARTISTA"
c. Viana Conti, Virginia Monteverde,
* Palazzo Ducale, Genova, It

2018 “OCEAN PROJECT"
(personal exhibition)
c. Viktor Misiano,
* Palazzo Delle Arti, Napoli

2018 "EVERYTHING AND NOTHING"
c. Raúl Zamudio,
* Empty Circle, Brooklyn, NY

2018 "QUINDICI ARTISTI"
c. Clorinda Anastasio, Valerio Falcone,
* Palazzo Mezzacapo, Maiori, Salerno, It

2018 "JOIN THE DOTS"
c. Nicolas Vamvouklis,
* Salone degli Incanti, Trieste, It

2018 "ATTRAVERSO"
(personal exhibition)
c. Eliana Urbano Raimondi,
* Galleria Contempo, Pergine, Trento, It

2018 "BEHIND THE FRAMES"
c. Ilaria Bussoni,
* Galleria Nazionale d'Arte Moderna e Contemporanea, Roma

2017 “BUBBLES BETWEEN LINES”
(Gianluca Capozzi, Romina Bassu, Federico Lombardo)
c. Luigi Meneghelli,
* Zaion, Ex Lanificio Pria, Biella, It

2017 Guest artist for "ARTROOMS"
* Meliá White House, London

2017 "POP-UP SHOW"
* Cantina montone / contemporary artistic expressions, Montoro, (AV) It

2017 "T.I.L."
c. Kisito Assangni,
* ZKM, Center for Art and Media, Karlsruhe, Germany
* Artspace, Tel Aviv, Israel
* Plymouth University, Plymouth, UK
* Gallery MCUBE, Lalitpur, NEPAL
* Gallery Experiencia Hiedra, Guevara, Chacarita, Argentina
* Energy Room of the National Palace of Culture (NDK), Sofia, Bulgaria
* Addis Ababa Museum, Addis Ababa, Ethiopia
* Fivac, Camagüey, Cuba

2016 -18 "UNDER ONE SKY"
* Various location, China

2016 "ARTEFIERA"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Gianni Astreubali, Blue&Joy, Sigalot Daniele, Meschac Gaba, Armando Lulay, Koka Ramishwili, Jean Toomik)
whit Artra gallery, Milan
* Bologna, It

2016 "NUDA&CRUDA"
c. Luca Palermo,
* Saaci Gallery, Napoli

2016 "I MATERIALI DELLA PITTURA"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Giorgio Bevignani, Lorenza Boisi, Agostino Bonalumi, Dora Economu, Luca Grechi, Matteo Nasini, Daniele Papuli, Calòixto Ramirez, Gino Sabatini Odoardi, Felipe Talo, Caterina Tosoni)
c. Davide Sarchioni,
* Frantoio, Capalbio (GR) It

2016 "THE ART OF HUMANITY"
c. Luca Beatrice
* Pratt Institute, The Rubelle and Norman Schafler Gallery, Brooklyn NY, New York

2016 "EMPATEMA"
c. Alberto Mugnaini, Corrado Levi,
* AlbertoAperto, Milan

2016 "NO HUMAN"
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Ex Carcere Borbonico, Avellino, Italy;
* Museo Arte Contemporanea Città di Caserta, It

2015 "IMPATTO 2.0"
c. Lisa Celeghin, Ilaria Magni,
* Museo Nazionale Atestino,

2015 "MAPPA DELL'ARTE NUOVA"
c. Luca Beatrice,
* Fondazione Cini, Venezia

2015"PRAESTIGIUM ITALIA"
c. Luca Beatrice,
* Fondazione Sandretto, Turin

2015"MUSEUM FACTORY"
* Museo Irpino, Avellino, It

2014 “À BOUT DE SOUFFLE”
(Gianluca Capozzi, Elisabetta Vignato)
c. Luigi Meneghelli,
* La Giarina Arte Contemporanea, Verona, It

2014 "FEMMINILE SINGOLARE"
* Sala Carlo V, Maschio Angioino, Naples

2014 "KYMA"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Marco Lodola, Umberto Ciceri, Chiara Coccorese, Vanni Cuoghi, Francesco De Molfetta)
c. Vittorio Sgarbi,
* Nicola Pedana Arte Contemporanea, Caserta, It

2014 "VERY IMPORTANT CHAIR"
c. Alex Popovici,
* domaine de Pont Chevron, Ouzouer-sur-Trézée, France

2014 "RHAPSODY IN ABSTRACTION"
c. Cid Reyes,
* Altro Mondo at Greenbelt Gallery, Makati, Filippine

2014 "HOW TO EXPLAIN PICTURE TO A DEAD HARE"
c. Raul Zamudio,
* Pristine Galerie, Monterrey, México

2014 "XXXX, PARTITA A 4 NELLA DARK ROOM"
c. Bruno Di Marino,
* Allegretti Gallery, Turin

2014 “R-R-R, WUNDERKAMMER”
c. Elsy Lahner, Kurt Kladler, Hans Knoll, Anna Khodorkovskaya,
* Technische Universitat, Wien

2014 “MALEVENTUM”
(personal exhibition)
c. Raul Zamudio,
* GiaMaArt studio, Vitulano (BN), It

2014 “T.I.L.”
c. Kisito Assangni, Annabelle Boko,
* Til Gallery, London
* Vovatanya Gallery, Kharkiv, Ukraine
* SCCA - Center for Contemporary Arts, Ljubljana, Slovenia
* Studio 21, Kolkata, India
* Talmart gallery, Paris
* Pink Gallery, Seoul
* Torrance Art Museum, California
* Photon - Centre for Contemporary Photography, Slovenia

2014 "Officinegreen"
c. Francesca Rizzo,
* Complesso Palladiano di Villa Caldogno, Vicenza, It

2013 “14° Premio Cairo”
c. Luca Beatrice,
* Palazzo della Permanente, Milan

2013 “SIGHT”
c. Enzo de Leonibus,
* Museo Laboratorio, Città Sant’Angelo, It

2013 “ATLAS”
(personal exhibition)
c. Raul Zamudio,
text: Pier Luigi Tazzi
* Allegretti Arte Contemporanea, Turin

2013 “VERY IMPORTANT CHAIR”
c. Alex Popovici, Isabelle Zébourian,
* Baril Gallery, Cluj, Romania;
* Espace Christiane Peugeot, Paris

2013 “THE NAME, THE NOSE”
c. Raul Zamudio,
* Museo Laboratorio, Città S. Angelo, It

2013 “EAST OF EDEN”
(Gianluca Capozzi, Chiara Coccorese)
c. Raul Zamudio,
* Palazzo Ducale, Genoa, It

2013 “A PRIVATE SIGHT”
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Complesso Museale Ex Cenobio di Sant Agostino, Caserta, It

2013 "Affordable Art Fair"
whit Morotti gallery, Varese
* Milan

2013 “BACK ALL THE WAY TOWARDS THE FUTURE”
Flussi Media Art,
* Teatro Carlo Gesualdo, Avellino, It

2013 “Premio Celeste”
selection committee: Andrea Bruciati

2012 “PORTRAIT X”
c. Francesco Lucifora,
* Clou Gallery, Ragusa, It

2012 “BROWIAN MOTION”
(Gianluca Capozzi, Gordon Cheung)
c. Francesca Referza,
* Velan Art Center, Turin

2012 "HUMAN PERCEPTION"
(Gianluca Capozzi, Antonello Matarazzo)
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Complesso Museale Ex-Cenobio di S'Agostino, Caserta

2012 “UNDER THE VOLCANO”
c. Raul Zamudio,
* Andromeda Contemporaneo, San Jose, Costa Rica

2012 “SPAM”
c. Sguardo Contemporaneo, Marcello Smarrelli,
* Pastificio Cerere Fundation, Rome

2012 “MA NESSUNO MAI!, BUT NO ONE EVER!, TO NEW EVIDENCE OF MEDIAL CONTAMINATION"
c. Gabriele Perretta,
* Spazio Natta, Como, It

2012 “SIGHT”
(Gianluca Capozzi, Roberto Follesa)
c. Enzo De Leonibus,
* Museo Laboratorio, Città S.Angelo, It

2012 “IL VUOTO E LE FORME”
c. Anna Caterina Bellati,
* Palazzo Pestalozzi, Palazzo Pretorio, Chiavenna, It

2012 “ Combat Prize"
c. Francesca Baboni, Laura Barreca, Martina Cavallarin,
Giuseppe Donnaloia, Heirich Heil, Angela Madesani, Stefano Taddei,
* Museo Civico G. Fattori ex Granai di Villa Mimbelli, Livorno, It

2012 “ITALIA 151″
c. Marco Alfano, Boris Brollo,
* Grancia di S. Lorenzo; Castello Guerritore, Salerno, It

2012 A.A.M.
whit Morotti gallery, Varese, It
* Eventiquattro space, Milan

2012 “IMAGINE AND CREATE”
c. Marcella Stefanoni,
* Artra Gallery, Milan

2012 "OFFICINE"
c. Maurizio Coccia, Mara Predicatori,
* Palazzo Lucarini, Trevi, Perugia, It

2012 “LA RETINA LUCENTE”
“Premio Termoli”
c. Lorenzo Canova,
* Galleria Civica d’Arte Contemporanea, Termoli, It

2012 “Premio Celeste”
selection committee, Alberto D’Ambruoso

2011 “NOISY”
(personal exhibition)
c. Antonella Palladino,
* Paolo Erbetta Arte Contemporanea, Foggia, It

2011 "POST PRINTING"
c. Antonello Tolve,
* Museo Materiali Minimi;
* Filiberto Menna Foundation, Salerno, It

2011 "The Others"
whit Aplusb gallery, Brescia, It
* Turin

2010 “CASE PAINTING”
c. Vittoria Broggini,
* Morotti Gallery, Varese, It

2010 “MULTIPATH FADING”
(personal exhibition)
c. Pier Luigi Tazzi,
* Warehouse gallery, Teramo, It

2010 “IMPRESA PITTURA”
c. Raffaele Gavarro, Claudio Libero Pisano,
* CIAC Museum, Rome

2010 “PROJECT FOR A DAY”
(personal exhibition)
c. Antonello Tolve,
* Artra gallery, Milan, It

2010 “Premio Lissone”
c. Daniele Astrologo, Gianni Bolongaro, Mario Casanova,
Luigi Cavadini, Lydie Di Meo, Manuela Magliano, Alberto Fiz,
* Mac, Lissone, It

2010 “Premio Celeste”
c. Julia Draganovic, Gabi Scardi,
critical committe: Francesca Baboni, Chiara Canali, Eugenio Viola,
* Brodbeck Foundation, Catania, It

2009 “TEATRO A PEZZI”
c. Achille Bonito Oliva, Umberto Scrocca,
* Palazzo Santa Chiara, Rome

2009 “RESEARCH POWER GLORY”
c. Esther Attar Machanek,
* MUSA, Wien, Austria

2009 “FRAME STORE”
(personal exhibition)
c. Alberto Mugnaini,
* Artra gallery, Milan

2009 “ROMA”
c. Achille Bonito Oliva, Umberto Scrocca,
* Camponeschi, Rome

2009 “VERSUS”
c. Francesca Referza,
* Velan Contemporary Art Center, Turin

2009 “Arte Laguna”
c. Viviana Siviero, Alessandro Trabucco, Igor Zanti,
Stefano Coletto, Rossella Bertolazzi, Lorenzo Respi,
* Arsenale di Venezia, Tese di San Cristoforo, Venice

2008 “URBAN JEALOUSY”
* Biennial of Tehran,
c. Amirali Ghasemi, Serhat Koksal

2008 “RICORDANTI”
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Filanda dei Cipressi, Real Belvedere di San Leucio, Caserta, It

2008 “A MOMENTARY LAPSE OF REASON"
c. Ivan Quaroni,
* Ikonos center, Bergamo, It

2008, "BANCA PROFILO AWARD"
c. Guido Podestà, Alberto Ghinzani, Rachele Ferrario, Chiara Gatti, Marco Meneguzzo,
Paolo Manazza, Giampiero Cantoni, Sandro Capotosti, Milena Gamba,
* Museo della Permanente, Milan
* Palazzo Poncarali, Brescia
* Palazzo Sacrati, Reggio Emilia
* Palazzo Nagliati, Ferrara

2008 "The Road of Contemporary"
whit Artra gallery, Milan
* Rome

2007 "THE DREAM OF DIONYSUS"
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Contemporary Art Museum of Caserta, It

2007 “TRAVEL REPORT”
(personal exhibition)
c. Alberto Mugnaini,
* Artra gallery, Milan

2007 “NEW PAINTERS OF THE REALITY”
c. Vittorio Sgarbi,
* PAC, Padiglione arte contemporanea, Milan

2007 “ Premio Michetti"
c. Alberto Fiz, Peter Glidewell, Duccio Trombadori, Maurizio Sciaccaluga,
Vittorio Sgarbi, Luca Beatrice, Argano Brigante,
* Michetti Foundation, Francavilla al mare, It

2007 “IL PRESENTE è UN SEGRETO, THE PRESENT IS A SECRET”
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Allegretti gallery, Turin, It

2007 “NUOVI REALISMI, NEW REALISM"
c. Maurizio Sciaccaluga
text. Alberto Fiz, Peter Glidewell, Duccio Trombadori, Vittorio Sgarbi, Luca Beatrice, Argano Brigante,
* Fondazione Michetti, Francavilla al mare, It

2007 "Artissima 14"
whit Artra gallery, Milan
* Oval Lingotto, Turin

2007 “PIRATES”
c. Igor Zanti,
* Ex Lanificio Pria, Biella, It

2006 “STATE OF ALTERED PERCEPTION”
c. Massimo Sgroi
* Complesso monumentale Real Belvedere di San Leucio, It

2006 "Artissima 13"
whit Artra gallery, Milan
* Oval Lingotto, Turin

2006 "FEEDBACK”
c. Massimo Sgroi,
* Complesso Monumentale Real Belvedere di San Leucio, It

2005-6 “Seat Pagine Bianche d'Autore" edizione 2,
c. Teresa Macrì, Luca Beatrice, Paola Nicita, Ilaria Gianni, Katia Anguelova,

2005 "PREVIEW"
c. Maurizio Sciaccaluga,
* Studio Nuova Figurazione gallery, Ragusa

2005 "Realisme 05"
whit Repetto e Massucco gallery, Aqui Terme, AL, It
* Amsterdam, Netherlands

2005 "PAINTSPOTTING"
c. Maurizio Sciaccaluga,
* Allegretti Arte Contemporanea, Turin

2005 "20x20"
c. Maurizio Sciaccaluga,
* Ibiscus gallery, Ragusa
* Beukers gallery, Rotterdam
* Studio Nuova Figurazione gallery, Ragusa
* Repetto e Massucco gallery, Alessandria, It

2004 "Arte Sevilla"
* Seville, Spain

2004-5 “Seat Pagine Bianche d'Autore″ edizione 1,
c. Teresa Macrì, Luca Beatrice

2002 "NEW GENERATIONS OF PAINTERS"
c. Giorgio Segato
* Conference room, Arte Padova, Padova, It

Public Collections

Museo Laboratorio, Città S.Angelo, It
MAC, Museo d’arte Contemporanea di Lissone, It
The Artrooms Foundation, London, UK
Collezione Premio Termoli, Galleria Civica d’Arte Contemporanea, Termoli, It
Luciano Benetton Collection, Italy
Melia White House Collection, London, UK

Education

1997 Graduate, Florence Academy of Fine Arts, It
1996 Faculty of Fine Arts, Granada, Spain
1992 Graduate, P.A.De Luca Fine Arts Institute, AV, It

Residency Programs

2012 Officine dell’Umbria, Palazzo Lucarini, Trevi, Perugia, It
2010 Godart, MuseoLaboratorio, Città Sant’Angelo (PE), It
1996 Erasmus Scolarship, Universidad de Granada, Spain

Untitled 19 / 2018 / Acrilico su lino / 80x100x4 cm

Untitled